'Marianne' Black Swing Dress and Jacket Twin Set

4.8
Rated 4.8 out of 5 stars
31
$43.00 $85.00
Size:
Quantity:

Product Details

The perfect winter outfit! Luxurious brocade swing dress & matching crop jacket with a sweetheart neckline and V shaped back on a flared swing skirt.

 

Model Height: 5ft3

Features

  • Jacket is fully lined with 3/4 sleeves and button fastening
  • Dress has sleeveless fitted bodice
  • Lined bodice with fitted waistband
  • Concealed zip fastening to the rear

Material

Material Composition: 55% Polyester 42% Cotton 3% Elastane

Washing Instructions

Machine washable at 30

Size Guide

Marianne810121416182022
Garment Bust (inches)32.734.636.638.240.642.945.347.6
Garment Waist (inches)26.428.330.332.334.336.638.240.6
Garment Length (inches)42.942.943.344.144.144.745.145.3
Garment Armhole (inches)16.116.51717.51818.519.819.6
Jacket Bust (inches)35373940.943.345.347.650
Jacket Armhole (inches)15.716.51717.51817.719.119.6
Jacket Cuff (inches)1010.210.610.911.211.611.612.4

You may also like

Real Customer Reviews

4.8
Rated 4.8 out of 5 stars
Based on 31 reviews
Total 5 star reviews: 26 Total 4 star reviews: 4 Total 3 star reviews: 1 Total 2 star reviews: 0 Total 1 star reviews: 0
97%would recommend this product
QualityRated 4.8 on a scale of 1 to 5
SizingRated 4.6 on a scale of 1 to 5
31 reviews
  • RK Profile picture for Rhiannon K.
    Rhiannon K.
    Verified Buyer
    I recommend this product
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    1 month ago
    Wowee!!

    I have had so many compliments on this wonderful outfit which had its first outing to a Christmas party in Mayfair! Me and Marianne had a wonderful night out!

  • TJ
    Tricia J.
    Verified Buyer
    I recommend this product
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    5 months ago
    Perfect for many occasions

    Beautiful material that gives just enough. Very flattering

  • JD
    Jason D.
    Verified Buyer
    I recommend this product
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    5 months ago
    Amazing Dresses

    Amazing dresses i have a collection now they really are great

  • HM
    Helen M.
    Verified Buyer
    I recommend this product
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    5 months ago
    Elegant black dress

    Bought it for my mother in law and she loved it

  • ER
    Eilidh R.
    Verified Buyer
    I recommend this product
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    6 months ago
    Gorgeous dress

    Such a lovely dress, so flattering

Reviews LoadedReviews Added

Recently viewed